KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Business/Commerce (general)

entregas

French translation: livraisons


20:45 Mar 13, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: entregas
entregas dum projeto
simion cristina
French translation:livraisons
Explanation:
entregar = livrer qqch
entrega = la livraison
Selected response from:

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2remises
José Quinones
5 +1livraisons
Ivana de Sousa Santos
5remises
Carla Guerreiro


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livraisons


Explanation:
entregar = livrer qqch
entrega = la livraison

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrinha
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remises


Explanation:
on dit : remettre un projet

http://www.libnanews.com/2006/11/remise_dun_proj.html

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Guerreiro: concordo
11 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Deoceli MENDES: eu também.
15 hrs
  -> obrigado

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remises


Explanation:
Se se trata da entrega de um projecto, pode-se traduzir por "remise". No caso de um produto, é melhor utilizar-se a expressão "livraisons".

Example sentence(s):
  • "Date de remise des projets/des dossiers"
Carla Guerreiro
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese