KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Irrenunciável

French translation: incontestable/irréfutable


12:24 Jan 17, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Irrenunciável
respeito irrestrito aos direitos civis e políticos da pessoa humana constitui base irrenunciável do projeto de integração

Comment pourrait-on traduire irrenunciável

Merci
SAMIR HATTABI
French translation:incontestable/irréfutable
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4incontestable/irréfutable
Martine COTTARD
3irrévocableNathalie Tomaz
3incontournable
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incontournable


Explanation:
Suggestion

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
irrévocable


Explanation:
sugestão

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incontestable/irréfutable


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide