KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Business/Commerce (general)

pautar-se pelas regras

French translation: se conformer aux règles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pautar-se pelas regras
French translation:se conformer aux règles
Entered by: julinda

21:22 Jun 28, 2004
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: pautar-se pelas regras
Contexte (dans un contrat de prestation de services) : O outorgante deve pautar-se pelas regras exigíveis de um prestador de serviço público.
julinda
se conformer aux règles/aux normes
Explanation:
Je traduirais ainsi
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se conformer aux règles/aux normes
Cosmonipolita
4suivre les règles / obeir aux règles
Henrique Magalhaes
3accepter les conditions
rafael martin calvo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accepter les conditions


Explanation:
ce n'est qu'une approximation, je n'en suis pas sûr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-06-28 21:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une traduction un peu plus proche à l\'expression original :

...doit agir d\'accord aux règles établies par...

rafael martin calvo
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se conformer aux règles/aux normes


Explanation:
Je traduirais ainsi

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascal Rubio: c'est le sens et c'est grammaticalement correct
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Pascal

agree  Deoceli MENDES: je suis d'accord moi aussi.
3 hrs
  -> Merco, Deoceli

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suivre les règles / obeir aux règles


Explanation:
Autre version...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese