ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

betão de limpeza

French translation: béton de propreté

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:betão de limpeza
French translation:béton de propreté
Entered by: Riogirl

20:46 Nov 5, 2006
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: betão de limpeza
description de la construction d'un ouvrage :
Realizaremos a implantação, escavação e regularização da escavação com betão de limpeza, posteriormente realizaremos a colocação de armaduras e respectivos calços das lajes de fundação e arranques dos montantes, verificada a implantação e o cumprimento do projecto quanto as armaduras montaremos as cofragens das lajes e realizaremos a betonagem.
Riogirl
béton de propreté
Explanation:
couche de béton maigre, de faible épaisseur, coulée au fond de la fouille pour éviter toute souillure du béton
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
obrigada, é isso mesmo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4béton de propretéasptech
3finition de béton
bezowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finition de béton


Explanation:
finition de béton
(EN) Finishing Concrete in: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/893916
Préparation et finition de béton
http://ch.monemploi.com/sec_pro/P/58Preparationetfinitiondeb...
http://tinyurl.com/yge6pz

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
béton de propreté


Explanation:
couche de béton maigre, de faible épaisseur, coulée au fond de la fouille pour éviter toute souillure du béton

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada, é isso mesmo