KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

falhas da malha urbana

French translation: espaces libres du (existant dans le) réseau urbain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:falhas da malha urbana
French translation:espaces libres du (existant dans le) réseau urbain
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:49 Oct 20, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: falhas da malha urbana
localizar edificios nas falhas da malha urbana
Nathalie Tomaz
France
espaces libres du (existant dans le) réseau urbain
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4espaces libres du (existant dans le) réseau urbain
Martine COTTARD
2dédales du réseau urbain
José Quinones


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espaces libres du (existant dans le) réseau urbain


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 157

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dédales du réseau urbain


Explanation:

une proposition... mais plus de contexte serait bienvenu

localiser/situer/trouver des bâtiments/édifices dans les...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40