KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

construída de raíz

French translation: construite de zéro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:construída de raíz
French translation:construite de zéro
Entered by: Cristina Serra

18:04 Oct 24, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: construída de raíz
...é uma estrada construída de raíz
Comment traduiriez-vous cela en bon français?
mariechris
construite de zéro
Explanation:
voir Google.
Selected response from:

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Marie-Christine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1construite à neuf
Martine COTTARD
4construite de zéro
Cristina Serra


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construite à neuf


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M A T
51 mins
  -> merci M A T

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construite de zéro


Explanation:
voir Google.

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Marie-Christine!