KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

viço

French translation: fermeté


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:viço
French translation:fermeté
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

07:59 Feb 19, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: viço
Este aumento da renovação celular na epiderme resulta em uma pele mais resistente, densa e compacta, devolvendo viço e a aparência natural à pele.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
fermeté
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Martine !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fermeté
Martine COTTARD
4tonus
José Quinones
4vigueur, force
Henrique Magalhaes
3éclat
Rui Domingues


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fermeté


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci Martine !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
57 mins
  -> bonjour mariechris, merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vigueur, force


Explanation:
Ce sont les 2 mots de mon Dictionnaire...er je les crois bonnes dans ce sens.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tonus


Explanation:


très utilisé dans ce domaine...



José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
éclat


Explanation:
l'éclat de la peau
uma sugestão

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4