KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Economics

assessorar

French translation: diriger


09:01 Sep 11, 2006
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: assessorar
trabalho numa associaçao
je est un autre
French translation:diriger
Explanation:
ou même conduire!
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3conseiller / assister
bezowski
4diriger
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conseiller / assister


Explanation:
conseiller / assister quelqu´un dans les activités...
uma proposta :-)

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
7 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Riogirl: é isso mesmo, um assesor juridico é um conseiller juridique, também pode ser "auxilier", "seconder" conforme o caso
5 hrs
  -> Muito Obrigada, Magali :-)

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ivana :-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diriger


Explanation:
ou même conduire!

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2