KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Education / Pedagogy

bacharelado / licenciatura

French translation: Licence / Maîtrise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bacharelado / licenciatura
French translation:Licence / Maîtrise
Entered by: Deoceli MENDES

14:14 Sep 3, 2006
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / diplome
Portuguese term or phrase: bacharelado / licenciatura
esta pergunta já foi feita e respondida, mas não sei onde guardei.
bacheralado = diplôme de fin d'études de 2e cycle
licenciatura = master 1 (ancienne maîtrise)
Merci de tout aide.
Deoceli MENDES
Licence / Maîtrise
Explanation:
Licenciatura - Maîtrise
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1503668
Bacharelato - Licence
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1503676
era isso ?
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-03 16:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tb in: http://tinyurl.com/rjgv6 »»» (Anexo 1, p.8-9)
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
merci, c'est bien cela que je cherchais
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5licence:maîtrise
Carla Guerreiro
5Licence / Maîtrise
bezowski


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Licence / Maîtrise


Explanation:
Licenciatura - Maîtrise
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1503668
Bacharelato - Licence
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1503676
era isso ?
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-03 16:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tb in: http://tinyurl.com/rjgv6 »»» (Anexo 1, p.8-9)

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci, c'est bien cela que je cherchais

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
licence:maîtrise


Explanation:
bacharelato=licence
licenciatura=maîtrise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 horas (2006-09-04 08:46:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

enganei-me no titulo e por isso corrijo:
licence/maîtrise
é melhor para evitar confusões.

Carla Guerreiro
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4