KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Education / Pedagogy

transitar

French translation: être admis en ...


13:24 Sep 12, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / passagem
Portuguese term or phrase: transitar
Qual é a melhor tradução para "transitar" de ano?
Carla Guerreiro
France
French translation:être admis en ...
Explanation:
Ola Carla!!!
Aqui vai uma proposta!!
beijos
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6passer
Martine COTTARD
4être admis en ...
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
passer


Explanation:
il est passé en cm2, il va passer en 6ème etc...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Guelfi
3 mins
  -> merci Clarice

agree  Cosmonipolita
12 mins
  -> merci Muliermundi !

agree  Adriana Penco
15 mins
  -> merci arte5577

agree  Carlos Soares
1 hr
  -> obrigada Carlos

agree  Sandrinha
2 hrs
  -> merci Sandrine

agree  Freitas e Silva
104 days
  -> Obrigada Freitas e Silva

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
être admis en ...


Explanation:
Ola Carla!!!
Aqui vai uma proposta!!
beijos

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Gamito
18 hrs

disagree  Freitas e Silva: Ser conciso não é um princípio essencial da comunicação?
104 days