KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Entorno

French translation: à l'entour de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Entorno
French translation:à l'entour de
Entered by: Cristina Serra

15:31 Mar 13, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: Entorno
-Zona classificada: entorno da parte condutora,energizada,nao segregada, accessivel..
Cristina Serra
Portugal
à l'entour de
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5environnement
José Quinones
3 +1à l'entour demfs_trad
3tout autour de
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à l'entour de


Explanation:
suggestion

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Henrique

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tout autour de


Explanation:
une autre possibilité bien que la précédente soit aussi très bien!!

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
environnement


Explanation:
les textes traitant de sécurité parlent souvent d'environnement de travail

http://fr.osha.europa.eu/systems/miseenoeuvre.stm#pouvoir

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench