KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Energy / Power Generation

carros pipas

French translation: camions citernes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carros pipas
French translation:camions citernes
Entered by: Riogirl

12:57 Jul 24, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: carros pipas
os materiais depositados no local, espalhados por tratores de esteiras e umedecidos com mangueiras ou carros pipas na umidade adequada eram compactados por pesados rôlos-pé-de-carneiro em passadas sucessivas.
Riogirl
camions citernes
Explanation:
peut-être
Selected response from:

Marie Gomes
Grading comment
oui, en effet
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2camions citernesMarie Gomes
4 +1camions aspergeurs
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
camions citernes


Explanation:
peut-être

Marie Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
oui, en effet

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
41 mins
  -> merci

agree  Deoceli MENDES
18 hrs
  -> merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camions aspergeurs


Explanation:
Ce sont des camions citernes équipés à l'arrière d'une rampe d'aspergage.
J'espère que cela aidera.

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
19 hrs
  -> obrigado !