KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Finance (general)

contratar

French translation: contracter


09:16 Oct 25, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank
Portuguese term or phrase: contratar
Neste tipo de operações, ou seja, ...... bem como nas operações de aplicação/tomada de fundos que um banco **contrate** com outro banco....


Alguma sugestão, pf?
Obrigada.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:contracter
Explanation:
s'engager par contrat
Selected response from:

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Grading comment
merci Aida !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1engager
Sandrinha
3 +3contracterAida Gabriel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contracter


Explanation:
s'engager par contrat

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci Aida !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Serra
2 mins
  -> obrigado!!

agree  bcobos: contracter, ou engager
14 mins
  -> Obrigado!!

agree  tierri pimpao
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engager


Explanation:
Je préfère «engager» ou «recruter», à la limite «employer» ou «recourir aux services d'une autre banque» dans ce cas.

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGustavo Trad
15 hrs