KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Finance (general)

premiações

French translation: primes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:premiações
French translation:primes
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

15:29 Jan 14, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: premiações
Como a taxa cobrada a título de administração do produto é utilizada no pagamento das despesas administrativas e nas premiações, grande parte do resultado da empresa depende do resultado financeiro, obtido pela diferença entre as taxas prometida pelos produtos e as contratadas no mercado pela empresa.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
primes
Explanation:
Une autre suggestion!
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1primes
Sandrinha
3récompenses
Isabelle Magalhães


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
récompenses


Explanation:


Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primes


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion!

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo MILANI
1 hr