KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Finance (general)

dívidas tituladas por letras

French translation: créances représentées par des lettres de change


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dívidas tituladas por letras
French translation:créances représentées par des lettres de change
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

08:22 Apr 3, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: dívidas tituladas por letras
Dans une annexe aux comptes annuels: existiam xxx Euros relativos a dívidas tituladas por letras, ainda não vencidas
mariechris
créances représentées par des lettres de change
Explanation:
non encore soldées
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dettes sur lettres de change
Gustavo Silva
4créances représentées par des lettres de changeNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
créances représentées par des lettres de change


Explanation:
non encore soldées

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dettes sur lettres de change


Explanation:
dettes sur lettres de change

Example sentence(s):
  • Dette sur lettre de change:. Une dette causée par l'apposition de la signature sur la lettre de change.

    Reference: http://www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/df.htm
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32