KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Finance (general)

resgate

French translation: amortissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:resgate
French translation:amortissement
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

19:50 Jul 7, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: resgate
Ele fez um resgate na aplicação que tinha feito no banco.
Juliano Martins
Brazil
amortissement
Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

,,Opération qui permet la reconstitution d'un capital, quelle que soit la nature de celui-ci : capital-espèces, capital-outil, capital-mobilier, immobilier, foncier...`` (ROMEUF t. 1 1956) :
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amortissementLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3rachatNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amortissement


Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

,,Opération qui permet la reconstitution d'un capital, quelle que soit la nature de celui-ci : capital-espèces, capital-outil, capital-mobilier, immobilier, foncier...`` (ROMEUF t. 1 1956) :


    Reference: http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/tlfiv5/advanced.exe?8;...
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rachat


Explanation:
rachat de parts

Sem mais contexto é o que diria.

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8