KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

carteira de clientes

French translation: fichier de clients ou portefeuille de clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carteira de clientes
French translation:fichier de clients ou portefeuille de clients
Entered by: Marianne van Lunter

14:36 Jul 26, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: carteira de clientes
Temos uma carteira de clientes muito importante.
Silvia Pereira Duarte
Portugal
fichier de clients ou portefeuille de clients
Explanation:
fichier de clients ou portefeuille de clients
Selected response from:

Marianne van Lunter
Grading comment
Utilizei portefeuille de clients. Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fichier de clients ou portefeuille de clientsMarianne van Lunter
4client portfolio
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client portfolio


Explanation:
Think this as the an adequate translation.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fichier de clients ou portefeuille de clients


Explanation:
fichier de clients ou portefeuille de clients

Marianne van Lunter
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Utilizei portefeuille de clients. Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 min
  -> Merci Ivana

agree  Riogirl: é isso mesmo
41 mins
  -> Merci Magali

agree  julinda
54 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup

agree  Deoceli MENDES: Exatamente!
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!