KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

malhas viárias

French translation: réseaux routiers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:malhas viárias
French translation:réseaux routiers
Entered by: Cristina Serra

15:03 Jul 4, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: malhas viárias
Do mesmo modo, a concepção e execução de espaços de lazer
mereceram a nossa especial atenção. Destacamos em particular os
novos parques infantis, as ciclovias em zonas privilegiadas das cidades, as
pontes pedonais, a reordenação de malhas viárias, a
construção de recintos para a prática de skate e outros desportos radicais. Tudo isso,
em projectos subtilmente integrados na paisagem e
em relação saudável com o meio ambiente.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
réseaux routiers
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

rdstrad
Grading comment
Merci rdstrad!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4réseaux routiersrdstrad
3voies routières
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
réseaux routiers


Explanation:
/

rdstrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci rdstrad!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
43 mins

agree  cristina estanislau
2 hrs

agree  Isabel Vidigal
3 hrs

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
6 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voies routières


Explanation:
Suggestion

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4