KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

para efeitos de

French translation: en ce qui concerne le/en relation au


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:para efeitos de
French translation:en ce qui concerne le/en relation au
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

20:03 Oct 20, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: para efeitos de
Para efeitos de calculo global, o dimensionamento de areas para parqueamento devera ser feito por forma a que a area minima por lugar seja sempre superior a 20m²
Nathalie Tomaz
France
en ce qui concerne le/en relation au
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dans le..
cristina estanislau
4en ce qui concerne le/en relation au
Martine COTTARD
3pour être pris en compte
José Quinones


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans le..


Explanation:
é isto

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour être pris en compte


Explanation:

pour être valide ou validé


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2007-10-20 20:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


dans le sens de effectivement / réellement


José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en ce qui concerne le/en relation au


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80