KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

polo propulsor

French translation: pôle dynamique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:polo propulsor
French translation:pôle dynamique
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

22:28 Feb 15, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: polo propulsor
XX transformou-se num grande **polo propulsor** da região.

Comment dit-on ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
pôle dynamique
Explanation:
http://www.lexpress.fr/info/region/dossier/allier/dossier.as...

propulsor connote sa idée de "ressort" et de dynamisme.

Tudo bem, Martine ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2008-02-16 08:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

connote cette idée, bien sûr !
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pôle dynamiqueNathalie Tomaz
3pôle de croissance
Vanessa Grilate
3axe de développement/croissance
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
axe de développement/croissance


Explanation:
Suggestion :)

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pôle de croissance


Explanation:
oui ou pôle de croissance

Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pôle dynamique


Explanation:
http://www.lexpress.fr/info/region/dossier/allier/dossier.as...

propulsor connote sa idée de "ressort" et de dynamisme.

Tudo bem, Martine ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2008-02-16 08:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

connote cette idée, bien sûr !

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
merci Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
37 mins
  -> Obrigada !