KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

estacas de marina

French translation: pieux de port de plaisance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estacas de marina
French translation:pieux de port de plaisance
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

20:54 Apr 7, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: estacas de marina
Não tenho grande contexto. Trata-se de uma empresa de auditoria que cuida de fazer verificações e ensaios em diversas áreas.

"Os ensaios de Estacas de Marina são alguns dos exemplos de novas áreas de actividade".

Suponho que testa a robustez das ditas estacas. Não vejo é como traduzir.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
pieux de port de plaisance
Explanation:
très sûr!
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
exactement, merci Tierri.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pieux de port de plaisance
tierri pimpao
5bittes d’ammarageJorge Leite


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pieux de port de plaisance


Explanation:
très sûr!


    Reference: http://www.klekoon.com/boamp/BOAMP_3_Detail.asp?ID_appel=123...
tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
exactement, merci Tierri.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva: j´aime bien "port de plaisance"! :-)
11 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bittes d’ammarage


Language variant: Bite com um ou dos "t", encontrei as duas grafias

Explanation:
Cela permet de maintenir
à bon port, en securité les bateaux dans le port.


    Reference: http://www.trekearth.com/viewphotos.php?l=5&p=58676
Jorge Leite
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench