KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

assessoria técnica

French translation: conseil technique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assessoria técnica
French translation:conseil technique
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

10:57 Apr 8, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: assessoria técnica
A empresa dedica-se essencialmente à **assessoria técnica** ao licenciamento de grandes empreendimentos industriais.

Comment traduiriez-vous ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
conseil technique
Explanation:
ou assistance spécialisée
se especializa na coleta e fornecimento de dados relacionados a um assunto
Selected response from:

Deoceli MENDES
Grading comment
merci Deoceli
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conseil techniqueDeoceli MENDES
3Département techniqueDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Département technique


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conseil technique


Explanation:
ou assistance spécialisée
se especializa na coleta e fornecimento de dados relacionados a um assunto


Deoceli MENDES
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci Deoceli

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Nishio
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Gustavo Silva
2 hrs
  -> merci