ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

repactuar

French translation: renogocier

12:02 Apr 25, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: repactuar
E, sobretudo, os absurdos contratos de compra de energia firmados pela XXX, que repactuamos em condições vantajosas para nós, paranaenses.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
French translation:renogocier
Explanation:
je pense que c'est ça
Selected response from:

cecile alves
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4renogociercecile alves
5revoir
Sandrinha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
renogocier


Explanation:
je pense que c'est ça

cecile alves
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
22 mins
  -> Merci Sophie et bonne journée :-)

agree  Gil Gonçalves Costa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gil :-)

agree  Sandrinha
1 day19 hrs
  -> obrigada Sandrinha e uma boa tarde :-)

agree  Annick Delplace
4 days

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revoir


Explanation:
...les contrats... que nous avons revu à des conditions...

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20