KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Government / Politics

SIC de Coimbra

French translation: Service d'Identification Civile de Coimbra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:SIC de Coimbra
French translation:Service d'Identification Civile de Coimbra
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:57 Oct 23, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Portuguese term or phrase: SIC de Coimbra
IL s'agit d'un compromis de vente sur lequel figure le n° de carte d'identité du contractant, et émise par le SIC de Coimbra
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Service d'Identification Civile de Coimbra
Explanation:
Service équivalent en français à la Préfecture (dans ce cas Sous-Préfecture)
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Service d'Identification Civile de Coimbra
tierri pimpao
4Serviços de Identificação de Coimbra
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Serviços de Identificação de Coimbra


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Service d'Identification Civile de Coimbra


Explanation:
Service équivalent en français à la Préfecture (dans ce cas Sous-Préfecture)

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
50 mins
  -> merci

agree  Monica carvalho
57 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Riogirl: OUI
1 hr
  -> Merci!! tu vas bien?

agree  José Quinones
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Katerina Tcholakova
19 hrs