KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » History

Cartório

French translation: Office notarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cartório
French translation:Office notarial
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

19:09 Feb 16, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
History
Portuguese term or phrase: Cartório
Conserva-se aqui o Cartório Velho de Misericórdia de Braga.....
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Office notarial
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci Nathalie.
En fait, je pensais que cela pouvait avoir un autre sens ici.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Office notarialNathalie Tomaz
3bureau de notariat
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bureau de notariat


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Office notarial


Explanation:
sugg

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci Nathalie.
En fait, je pensais que cela pouvait avoir un autre sens ici.