KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » History

termo (aqui)

French translation: territoire


09:00 Feb 24, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
History
Portuguese term or phrase: termo (aqui)
Um dos documentos conservados é a demarcação do termo de Braga por Afonso III.

Obrigada pela vossa ajuda
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:territoire
Explanation:
o termo de uma cidade= le territoire d'une ville

dicionàrio portugues Porto Editora
Selected response from:

deborahmelie
Grading comment
merci deborahmelie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5territoiredeborahmelie
4démarcation
Henrique Magalhaes
3limiteAida Gabriel
3nomNathalie Tomaz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nom


Explanation:
Je pense au nom de la ville de Braga ;-)

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
territoire


Explanation:
o termo de uma cidade= le territoire d'une ville

dicionàrio portugues Porto Editora

deborahmelie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci deborahmelie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limite


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de délimiter l'espace qui appartient à Braga.


Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
démarcation


Explanation:
Je crois qu'on peut utiliser démarcation avec la même signification qu'en Pt.

Henrique Magalhaes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15