KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Human Resources

praticantes e aprendizes

French translation: Praticiens et apprentis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Praticantes e aprendizes
French translation:Praticiens et apprentis
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

11:10 Jul 8, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: praticantes e aprendizes
Recursos humanos de uma empresa:

- Dirigentes
....
....
- Profissionais não qualificados
- **Praticantes e aprentizes**

Comment distingueriez-vous les **praticantes** des **aprentizes** ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Praticiens et apprentis
Explanation:
Peut etre.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Merci desertfox !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Praticiens et apprentis
Gad Kohenov
3 +1adjoints et aprentis
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjoints et aprentis


Language variant: FR

Explanation:
Seria uma hipótese...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
6 mins
  -> Obrigada!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Praticiens et apprentis


Explanation:
Peut etre.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci desertfox !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
28 mins
  -> Muito obrigado Magellan! :+)

agree  Gustavo Silva
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado !

agree  Lúcia Leitão: Concordo
3 hrs
  -> muito obrigado