KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Insurance

alta (aqui)

French translation: importante


19:02 Jan 20, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Police d'assurance
Portuguese term or phrase: alta (aqui)
O sinistrado poderá ainda escolher o médico que o deva operar nos casos de **alta** cirurgia e naqueles em que, como consequência da operação, possa correr perigo de vida.

Comment traduiriez-vous **alta** ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:importante
Explanation:
chirurgie importante
Selected response from:

Deoceli MENDES
Grading comment
merci Deoceli !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1importanteDeoceli MENDES
2de haute précision
Isabelle Magalhães


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
de haute précision


Explanation:
une suggestion

Isabelle Magalhães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
importante


Explanation:
chirurgie importante


Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci Deoceli !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Serra
4 hrs