KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

comissao relatora

French translation: comission chargée de présenter les rapports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:comissao relatora
French translation:comission chargée de présenter les rapports
Entered by: Riogirl

16:18 Mar 13, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
Portuguese term or phrase: comissao relatora
A metodologia para os trabalhos da relatoria, acordada nesta reunião, prevê que a Comissão Relatora, composta de representantes regionais, tem a responsabilidade de provocar e coordenar as contribuições dos demais Conselhos e Instituições Similares no âmbito de sua região.
Riogirl
comission chargée de présenter les rapports
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commission rédactriceNathalie Tomaz
4comission chargée de présenter les rapports
Martine COTTARD
4commission de rédaction
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission de rédaction


Explanation:
É o que se costuma usar, na falta de um adjetivo usual para "redatora".


    Reference: http://www.parlament.ch/f/kommissionen/ko-kommissionen/ko-we...
    Reference: http://droit.francophonie.org/df-web/publication.do?publicat...
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comission chargée de présenter les rapports


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci à tous

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission rédactrice


Explanation:
autre possibilité

www.memorialdemocratic.net/fitxes/montserrat_iniesta_fra.pd...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese