KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Journalism

"despechar"

French translation: distribuer


07:04 Apr 4, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Journalism / Site de jornal
Portuguese term or phrase: "despechar"
A grande vantagem de um site é conseguir canalizar a informação ou "despechar" informação que os outros orgãos de comunicação matam.

Esta entre aspes no texto.
Agradecia as vossas sugestões.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:distribuer
Explanation:

http://cravonorte-arauca.gov.co/mapa.shtml?apc=M--1--&x=1819...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-08 12:05:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, dans le cas de l'information ce serait "diffuser"
Selected response from:

yanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
merci YaniQC
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diffuser
Pierre Lefebvre
1distribueryanadeni


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
distribuer


Explanation:

http://cravonorte-arauca.gov.co/mapa.shtml?apc=M--1--&x=1819...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-04-08 12:05:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, dans le cas de l'information ce serait "diffuser"

yanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci YaniQC

60 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"despechar\"
diffuser


Explanation:
il me semble que le mot portugais est DESPACHAR....

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese