KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

titulos de acções

French translation: titres d'actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:titulos de acções
French translation:titres d'actions
Entered by: José Quinones

16:37 Jun 26, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: titulos de acções
Clausula Terceira : Titulos de acçoes
As transmissões das acções ao portador, tituladas, pelo presente convencionadas e formalizadas, não integradas em sistema centralizado, são ainda constituídas pela entrega dos respectivos títulos de acções, por transferência directa da conta do respectivo depósito bancário etc.

URGENTE!
Riogirl
titres d'actions
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-06-26 19:44:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://users.skynet.be/avocats/lestitres.htm
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4titres d'actions
José Quinones
3 +1certificat d'actionsAida Gabriel


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificat d'actions


Explanation:
Veja a tradução em http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Gamito
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titres d'actions


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-06-26 19:44:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://users.skynet.be/avocats/lestitres.htm



    Reference: http://balo.journal-officiel.gouv.fr/Files/2006/86/11175/200...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48