KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

quitação

French translation: quittance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:quitação
French translation:quittance
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:18 Oct 23, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / compromis de vente
Portuguese term or phrase: quitação
Cinco mil euros) com a assinatura do présente Contrato
Promessa de Compra e Venda; entregue a titulo de sinal e principio de pagamento, que a PRIMEIRA OUTORGANTE déclara receber e que por este documente confere quitaçâo
Nathalie Tomaz
France
quittance
Explanation:
...donne quittance..
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4quittance
Martine COTTARD
4quitus
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quitus


Explanation:
...donne quitus


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quitus
tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quittance


Explanation:
...donne quittance..

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riogirl: de ce que j'en sais, "quittance" est plus souvent employé que "quitus", coucou Terri !
38 mins
  -> bonjour Magali et merci !

agree  Aida Gabriel
42 mins
  -> bonjour Aida et merci !

agree  José Quinones
5 hrs
  -> obrigada José

agree  tierri pimpao: je confirme!!
18 hrs
  -> merci Tierri !