KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

foro da comarca

French translation: Tribunal d'Instance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:foro da comarca
French translation:Tribunal d'Instance
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:59 Oct 23, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: foro da comarca
foro da comarca de Figueira da Foz
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Tribunal d'Instance
Explanation:
Le plus fréquent
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tribunal de la circonscription judiciaire de...
Riogirl
5Tribunal d'Instance
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tribunal de la circonscription judiciaire de...


Explanation:
du moins on le traduit fréquemment comme ça

Riogirl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
6 mins

agree  Aida Gabriel
9 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tribunal d'Instance


Explanation:
Le plus fréquent

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24