KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

ora prometido

French translation: ici convenu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ora prometido
French translation:ici convenu
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

10:32 Apr 22, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Compromis de vente
Portuguese term or phrase: ora prometido
Il s'agit d'un compromis de vente. Tout au long de ce compromis, il est fait allusion au futur contrat "ora prometido".
Par exemple :
"com a outorga do contrato definitivo **ora prometido**,..."
"A celebração do contrato **ora prometido**...."
"na data do contrato **ora prometido**...."

J'ai du mal à trouver une formule aussi concise en français...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
dont il est ici question
Explanation:
ou "susvisé", "ici convenu", qqe chose comme ça
Selected response from:

Riogirl
Grading comment
Merci Magali, "ici convenu" me semble parfait !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dont il est ici question
Riogirl
4 +1convenu dans les présentes
Sophie Giusti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dont il est ici question


Explanation:
ou "susvisé", "ici convenu", qqe chose comme ça

Riogirl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Merci Magali, "ici convenu" me semble parfait !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva: ici convenu :-)
59 mins

agree  Isabel Gamito: ici convenu
3 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convenu dans les présentes


Explanation:
c'est une autre suggestion

Sophie Giusti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
3 mins
  -> Obrigada Viviane