KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

nela implicita

French translation: afférentes à celle-ci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nela implicita
French translation:afférentes à celle-ci
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

21:07 Apr 24, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: nela implicita
XX requerem que a concessão seja concedida a uma sociedade anónima portuguesa cujo o objecto exclusivo seja o exercício de actividades comerciais **nela implícita**,...

Precisava da vossa ajuda.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
afférentes
Explanation:
J'ai pensé aussi à "que cela implique", mais c'est plus lourd et peut-être moins pertinent...
Selected response from:

Jean-François Mabit
Grading comment
merci Jean-François.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4y implicite
Elisabete Cunha
4afférentes
Jean-François Mabit
3sous entendue
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y implicite


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afférentes


Explanation:
J'ai pensé aussi à "que cela implique", mais c'est plus lourd et peut-être moins pertinent...

Jean-François Mabit
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Jean-François.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sous entendue


Explanation:
outra possibilidade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 heures (2008-04-25 09:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au pluriel "sous entendues"

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24