KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

escritura pública

French translation: acte public


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:escritura pública
French translation:acte public
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

10:09 Apr 25, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: escritura pública
A escritura publica será celebrada durante o mês de Dezembro
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
acte public
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acte autenthique
Riogirl
3 +3acte publicDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acte public


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
12 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Cristina Serra
16 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Nathalie Tomaz
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acte autenthique


Explanation:
c'est un acte authentique (passé devant notaire) par opposition. á l'acte sous seing privé.. par ailleurs, cette question a été posée des dizaines de fois sur proz, ce serait bien de consulter le glosssaire

Riogirl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
8 mins

agree  Danièle Horta: je tombe sur cette question ancienne et suis bien d'accord avec vous: il s'agit d'un acte authentique.
1282 days