KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

outorgante

French translation: partie contractante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:outorgante
French translation:partie contractante
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

10:54 Apr 25, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: outorgante
Comment traduire "outorgante" dans un contrat d'achat?
"o primeiro outorgante"
"os segundos outorgantes"
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
partie contractante
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2partie contractante
Cristina Serra
3octroyant
Carla Guerreiro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
octroyant


Explanation:
Pode-se traduizr por "octroyant" ou "entité octroyante"

Carla Guerreiro
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partie contractante


Explanation:


Cristina Serra
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riogirl: pareil, je traduisp areil
54 mins
  -> Merci Riogirl!

agree  Martine COTTARD
2 days20 hrs
  -> Merci Martine!