KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

descrito na (aqui)

French translation: inscrit au


17:49 Apr 28, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de Arrendamento
Portuguese term or phrase: descrito na (aqui)
...prédio urbano, **descrito na** Conservatória do Registo Prédial de XX

De repente, surgiu-me uma dúvida...como traduzir **descrito**
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:inscrit au
Explanation:
Une autre suggestion:

... inscrit au Registe foncier...
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
Obrigada Sandrinha, acabei por optar pela sua sugestão.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inscrit au
Sandrinha
4 +1décritDeoceli MENDES


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décrit


Explanation:
Boa tarde Martine!
minhas sugestões : décrit // dont la description se trouve ....

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inscrit au


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion:

... inscrit au Registe foncier...

Sandrinha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Obrigada Sandrinha, acabei por optar pela sua sugestão.