KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

considerandos

French translation: considérants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:considerandos
French translation:considérants
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

18:01 Apr 28, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de Arrendamento
Portuguese term or phrase: considerandos
Contrato

Entre:

XX

E

YY


**Considerandos**,

a) que a primeira contractante...
b) que o imóvel .....


É celebrado o presente contrato

Artido 1º
Pelo presente a Primeira Contraente arrenda à Segunda Contraente o imóvel descrito na alíniea a) dos **considerandos**

Precisava da vossa ajuda...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
considérants
Explanation:
á défaut de trouver mieux, j'ai fini par employer ce terme, mais il y a sûrement plus approprié...
Selected response from:

Riogirl
Grading comment
Merci Magali, merci à tous pour vos commentaires
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4considérants
Riogirl
3exposé préalable
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
considérants


Explanation:
á défaut de trouver mieux, j'ai fini par employer ce terme, mais il y a sûrement plus approprié...

Riogirl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Merci Magali, merci à tous pour vos commentaires

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha: Sim. O EUR-Lex também confirma esse termo.
1 hr

agree  Gustavo Silva
2 hrs

agree  Marcia Nishio: Si, si, c'est approprié. Les considérants, ce sont les faits, les motifs exposés dans la partie d'introduction d'un jugement ou d'un contrat.
3 hrs

agree  Sandrinha
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exposé préalable


Explanation:
une option...

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench