KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

pessoas singulares ou colectivas

French translation: personnes physiques ou morales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pessoas singulares ou colectivas
French translation:personnes physiques ou morales
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

14:52 Feb 4, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: pessoas singulares ou colectivas
Num acordo entre 2 empresas:

"Os produtos utilizados pela XXXX, terão que ser fornecidos pela primeira contratante ou por **pessoas singulares ou colectivas" que esta indique para o efeito".

Não estou certa de como deveria traduzir.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
personne physique ou morale
Explanation:
http://www.associations-vosges.org/pers_physique_morale.htm

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personne_morale
et
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personne_physique_en_droit_fran...
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
merci Sandrinha, vous me confirmez ce que j'avais pensé.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5personne physique ou morale
Sandrinha
4 +1personnes individuelles ou collectivesNathalie Tomaz
3personnes individuelles ou collectivesAlbert Golub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personnes individuelles ou collectives


Explanation:
http://www.union-sainte-cecile.org/index.php/fr/reglement-in...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albert Golub: oui
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personnes individuelles ou collectives


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
personne physique ou morale


Explanation:
http://www.associations-vosges.org/pers_physique_morale.htm

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personne_morale
et
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personne_physique_en_droit_fran...

Sandrinha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci Sandrinha, vous me confirmez ce que j'avais pensé.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olabonjour: Tout à fait d'accord avec toi, Sandrinha. Consulter: http://www.insee.fr/fr/methodes/default.asp?page=definitions...
8 mins

agree  Cristina Serra
12 mins

agree  Marcia Nishio: je retire ma proposition qui était erronée et me range à celle de Sandrinha.
29 mins

agree  Vanessa Grilate
59 mins

agree  Sophie Giusti
4 hrs