KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

auto de transgressao

French translation: procès-verbal d'infraction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:auto de transgressao
French translation:procès-verbal d'infraction
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

09:34 Jun 16, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: auto de transgressao
dans un rapport de police sur un accident, dans la partie "legislaçao infringida", on pose la question : foi levantado auto de transgressao ?
pv d'infraction ? c'est pareil ?
Riogirl
procès-verbal d'infraction
Explanation:
Oui, c'est ça.
Selected response from:

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3procès-verbal d'infraction
Ivana de Sousa Santos
4pv d'infractionDeoceli MENDES


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procès-verbal d'infraction


Explanation:
Oui, c'est ça.

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Henrique.

agree  Paula Cordeiro
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paula.

agree  Anabelaros
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Anabela.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pv d'infraction


Explanation:
tu as tout à fait raison

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 165