KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

reconvinda

French translation: demanderesse sur reconvention


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:reconvinda
French translation:demanderesse sur reconvention
Entered by: Riogirl

09:36 Jul 20, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: reconvinda
num processo :
contestando o pedido reconvencional deduzido pela XXXXX na acção à margem referida, diz a reconvinda YYYYYYY :
CONTESTANT/rejetant la demande reconventionnelle
formulée par la Défenderesse Axa – Assurances IARD lors de l'action citée en marge,
Riogirl
demanderesse sur reconvention
Explanation:
Voir : http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1095625
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
merci, ça colle en effet
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5demanderesse sur reconvention
Philippe Maillard
4reconvenue/adversaire/partie adverse
Isabel Gamito
4reconvenue
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconvenue


Explanation:
'Reconvir' = intentar acção contra o autor duma demanda pela satisfação dos encargos que minorem a importância da arguição; recriminar o que acusa para desvalorizar a arguição por ela feita.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 125

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconvenue/adversaire/partie adverse


Explanation:
reconvindo: diz-se da pessoa contra quem se intenta a reconvenção (part. pass. de reconvir)

reconvir: reconvenir

Dic.s Porto Editora

demande reconventionnelle: celle par laquelle le défendeur originaire prétend obtenir un avantage autre que le simple rejet de la prétention de son adversaire

Vocabulaire juridique, Gérard Cornu



Isabel Gamito
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demanderesse sur reconvention


Explanation:
Voir : http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1095625

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 327
Grading comment
merci, ça colle en effet