KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

para que conste e faça fé

French translation: dont mention et dont acte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:para que conste e faça fé
French translation:dont mention et dont acte
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

13:19 Jul 20, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: para que conste e faça fé
dans une plainte :
... munições estas que foram devidamente fotografadas para que conste e faça fé o que o ora queixoso deposita no Tribunal no acto de entrega desta queixa-crime
Riogirl
Dont mention et dont foi
Explanation:
É como tenho nos meus glossários jurídicos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-07-20 13:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, \"dont acte\" et pas \"dont foi\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-07-20 13:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prizonidi.free.fr/div/chequeenbreton.htm
Selected response from:

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Grading comment
merci, essa registrei também no meu glossario!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en foi de quoi
Isabel Gamito
4Dont mention et dont foi
Ivana de Sousa Santos


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para que conste e faça fé
Dont mention et dont foi


Explanation:
É como tenho nos meus glossários jurídicos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-07-20 13:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, \"dont acte\" et pas \"dont foi\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-07-20 13:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prizonidi.free.fr/div/chequeenbreton.htm

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
merci, essa registrei também no meu glossario!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para que conste e faça fé
en foi de quoi


Explanation:
:)

Isabel Gamito
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
34 mins
  -> Obrigada Henrique!

agree  Philippe Maillard: exactement !
9 hrs
  -> Merci Philippe