KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

Órgão(s) social(ais)

French translation: Organes sociaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Órgão(s) social(ais)
French translation:Organes sociaux
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

09:51 Apr 4, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Órgão(s) social(ais)
Numa certidão de registo comercial aparece:
Designação de Membro(s) de órgãos(s) social(ais):

Tenho sobretudo dúvidas quanto à forma de escrever esta distinção singular(plural em francês.
Pensei em "DESIGNATION DE MEMBRE(S) DE(S) ORGANE(S) SOCIAL(SOCIAUX)
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
Organes sociaux
Explanation:
Désignation des membres des organes sociaux
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Désignation du(des) Mandataire(s) Social(aux)
Sindia Alves
4organe(s) social(aux)
José Quinones
4Organes sociaux
Cosmonipolita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organes sociaux


Explanation:
Désignation des membres des organes sociaux

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Obrigada.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quer dizer que não dá para distinguir singular/plural no francês tal como no português - membro(s) de órgão(s) social(ais)?


1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organe(s) social(aux)


Explanation:
d'après moi on peut dire:
membre d'un organe social
membres d'un organe social
membres d'organes sociaux

http://www.assemblee-nationale.fr/12/amendements/3175/317500...


    Reference: http://www.sequanacapital.fr/upload/Doc_reference_2005.pdf
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

1469 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Désignation du(des) Mandataire(s) Social(aux)


Explanation:
Vous pouvez trouver dans un bon nombre de rapports de gestion ou d'extraits Kbis (certidões comerciais) cette expression. On parle de Mandataires sociaux, le plus souvent au pluriel


    Reference: http://www.minefe.gouv.fr/directions_services/dgtpe/etudes/d...
Sindia Alves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91