KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

cidadão

French translation: personnes


09:32 Jun 29, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: cidadão
Alguém tem outra sugestão para "cidadão" outra que "citoyen" na frase seguinte :

Os conteúdos deste portal estão preparados para ser lidos por conversores de voz, para que cidadãos com deficiências visuais possam navegar no portal.

Obrigada !
Nathalie Tomaz
France
French translation:personnes
Explanation:
Talvez seja possivel traduzir por "personnes".
Selected response from:

Carla Guerreiro
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...
José Quinones
4 +1individu
Martine COTTARD
3 +2personnes
Carla Guerreiro
3pessoasAida Gabriel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cidadãos
personnes


Explanation:
Talvez seja possivel traduzir por "personnes".

Carla Guerreiro
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Gabriel
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Aida

agree  Martine Soulet
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Martine

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pessoas


Explanation:
Pode ser uma opção

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-06-29 09:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je m'excuse, je n'ai pas traduit....

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individu


Explanation:
individus handicapés visuels, par exemple...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Guerreiro: concordo.
8 mins
  -> Olá Carla, obrigada!

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
56 mins
  -> obrigada José Ignacio

disagree  Aubrac34: individu a une connotation négative; à éviter dans l'administratif.
1700 days
  -> tout à fait...... quasiment 4 ans après !

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...


Explanation:
je mettrai : pour que les déficients visuels puissent naviguer sur le portail

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
12 hrs
  -> obrigado José

agree  Aubrac34
1700 days