KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

Juiz Desembargador

French translation: Conseiller à la cour d'appel


19:48 Feb 18, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Juiz Desembargador
Ex. mo Senhor
Dr. Juiz Desembargador do Tribunal
da Relação de
XX
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:Conseiller à la cour d'appel
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2008-02-18 19:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cour_d'assises_(France)


Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci Nathalie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Juge d'appel
Asma Bouchareb
4Conseiller à la cour d'appelNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conseiller à la cour d'appel


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2008-02-18 19:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cour_d'assises_(France)




Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
merci Nathalie

1956 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Juge d'appel


Explanation:
Juge près les cours d'Appel.

Asma Bouchareb
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic