KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

para todos os efeitos legais

French translation: pour valoir et servir ce que de droit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:para todos os efeitos legais
French translation:pour valoir et servir ce que de droit
Entered by: Rui Domingues

21:01 Feb 18, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: para todos os efeitos legais
Poderiam-me ajudar com a tradução desta expressão em francês?
obrigado
Rui Domingues
Portugal
pour valoir et servir ce que de droit
Explanation:

c'est une expression courante pour les attestations, certificats...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-02-18 23:23:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.prison.eu.org/article.php3?id_article=1577
http://www.chu-nice.fr/site_CHU/file/site/magazines/MAG_28.p...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Obrigado, José.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pour valoir et servir ce que de droit
José Quinones
4 +1pour tous les effets légauxNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour tous les effets légaux


Explanation:
http://ledroitcriminel.free.fr/dictionnaire/lettre_f/lettre_...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour valoir et servir ce que de droit


Explanation:

c'est une expression courante pour les attestations, certificats...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-02-18 23:23:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.prison.eu.org/article.php3?id_article=1577
http://www.chu-nice.fr/site_CHU/file/site/magazines/MAG_28.p...


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Obrigado, José.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Tcholakova
1 day13 hrs
  -> merci Katerina