KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

outorga

French translation: adjudication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:outorga
French translation:adjudication
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

18:23 Apr 21, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Compromis de vente
Portuguese term or phrase: outorga
Com a **outorga** do contrato definitivo ora prometido....

Comment traduiriez-vous ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
adjudication
Explanation:
adjudication ou attribution d'un contrat



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-04-21 19:59:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bureaudelatraduction.gc.ca/index.php?lang=francai...

www.redlocalplan.net/wwwroot/sigloxxi/anexos/1enlace_56_244...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adjudicationNathalie Tomaz
4passation
Riogirl
3signature
Gustavo Silva
2octroiyanadeni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
octroi


Explanation:
.

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjudication


Explanation:
adjudication ou attribution d'un contrat



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-04-21 19:59:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bureaudelatraduction.gc.ca/index.php?lang=francai...

www.redlocalplan.net/wwwroot/sigloxxi/anexos/1enlace_56_244...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
merci Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues
30 mins
  -> Obrigada !

agree  mariechris
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada MarieChris !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passation


Explanation:
ce etrme a de nombreux sens, comme en Espagnol d'ailleurs

Riogirl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 196

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signature


Explanation:
outorga é celebração (do contrato) mas, como não se diz "célébration de contrat", proponho "signature de contrat".

Example sentence(s):
  • O contrato promessa tem como objectivo a outorga do contrato definitivo
  • A escritura ou contrato definitivo de compra e venda do objecto deste contrato deverá ser outorgada até noventa dias

    Reference: http://www.dgsi.pt/jstj.nsf/0/12a49cfb24af451e80257177003a47...
    Reference: http://forumdacasa.com/discussion/417/
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 139