KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

objectivável e motivável

French translation: objectivable et motivable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:objectivável e motivável
French translation:objectivable et motivable
Entered by: Gustavo Silva

18:16 Feb 4, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: objectivável e motivável
dans un texte juridique débattant en profondeur de la valeur de la preuve :
a lógica tratará de explicar o correcto da inferência e será a mesma que irá outorgar á prova da capacidade de convicção, sendo certo que o funcionamento e creditação da prova está dependente da convicção do julgador que, sendo uma convicção pessoal, deverá ser sempre objectivável e motivável
Riogirl
objectivable et motivable
Explanation:
ma suggestion !
Selected response from:

Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3objectivable et motivable
Gustavo Silva
4objectif et motivéNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objectif et motivé


Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirais Magali

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: j'avais mis ça au début, mais là il semble -c'est là que j'ai besoin d'aide - que justement cette conviction personnelle dot tjs pouvoir faire mieux en termes d'objectivité et de motivation... affreux doute ! tu as sans doute raison...


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
objectivable et motivable


Explanation:
ma suggestion !

Example sentence(s):
  • Injustifiable en droit, non motivable selon un raisonnement logique.
  • Toute injustice est objectivable, voire quantifiable...

    Reference: http://www.ucm.be/C1256C0D003C8BF5/_/FB6B408CAB638BE6C125754...
    Reference: http://www.numilog.com/package/extraits_pdf/e2805.pdf
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
16 mins
  -> Merci bien, Sophie ! :-)

agree  Gil Costa
5 days
  -> Muito obrigado, Gil ! :-)

agree  Sara Assureira
12 days