KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

oferecimento de denúncia

French translation: déposition de dénonciation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:oferecimento de denúncia
French translation:déposition de dénonciation
Entered by: Gil Costa

01:16 Feb 18, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: oferecimento de denúncia
Bonjour j'ai du mal à comprendre l'expression suivante:

por conta do oferecimento de denúncia nos autos do processo

Merci de votre aide
CTranslator
déposition de dénonciation
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5déposition de dénonciation
Gil Costa
3 +1Dépôt de plaintezabela


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
déposition de dénonciation


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1451

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dépôt de plainte


Explanation:
Pardonnez-moi je ne suis pas spécialiste juridique mais "dépôt de plainte" ne serait pas plus indiqué ?


    Reference: http://vosdroits.service-public.fr/F1435.xhtml
zabela
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olabonjour: Effectivement, le dépôt parait plus adapté que la déposition, me semble-t'il
1 hr